skip navigation

Home

2019 - 2020 Season Rosters will be posted Tuesday July 16th

To all who came to the StL Force tryouts this week, we thank you! In deference to our great teammates who are currently finishing up their season, 2019 - 2020 team rosters for 8U -14U will be posted on Tuesday, July 16th. We want to be sure it is an enjoyable weekend for everyone. Future tryout dates will be posted at a later time.

For age-specific 8U - 18U scoreboards, navigate to "scores" in the website menu.

2019

  • 2019 08U Rivertown Turf Challenge - 1st Place
  • 2019 09U GameTime Luck of the Irish Baseball - 1st Place
  • 2019 10U Beaver Rice Memorial Winter Indoor Classic - 1st Place
  • 2019 10U Game7 Super Spring Regional AAA/Major - 1st Place
  • 2019 Game7 Arch Madness AA - 2nd Place
  • 2019 Game7 Arch Madness AAA/Major - 1st Place
  • 2019 13U USSSA Super NIT Jackson, TN - 1st Place
  • 2019 14U GameTime Luck of the Irish Fastpitch - 2nd Place

2018

  • 2018 8U/AA GMB Mothers Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2018 8U Triple Crown Sports Fall Opener - 1st Place
  • 2018 9U Game7 Presidents Day Indoor Classic - 1st Place
  • 2018 9U Chatham Turf Wars - 2nd Place
  • 2018 9U GMB Silver Ring Showdown - 1st Place
  • 2018 9U Game7 June Classic - 1st Place
  • 2018 9U Game7 World Nationals - 1st Place
  • 2018 10U GMB School's Out Bash - 2nd Place
  • 2018 10U GameTime Father Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2018 11U GMB Bi-State Championships - 1st Place
  • 2018 11U GameTime Tournaments Fall Brawl - 1st Place
  • 2018 12U River City Rascals 13U Invitation Only - 2nd Place
  • 2018 12U GMB Cowboy Classic - 2nd Place
  • 2018 12U GMB Opening Day Championship - 1st Place
  • 2018 12U GMB Gold Ring Regionals - 1st Place
  • 2018 12U NYBC Qualifier  - st Place
  • 2018 12U Perfect Game - 1st Place
  • 2018 12U GameTime Gold Glove Classic - 1st Place
  • 2018 12U Omaha Slumpbuster Invitation Only - 1st Place 
  • 2018 12U Game 7 Swing for the Rings - 1st Place
  • 2018 12U Gators invitational 2nd Place
  • 2018 12U/A GMB Nationals - 2nd Place
  • 2018 13U AAA/Major World Series (12U Team) - 2nd Place
  • 2018 13U Gametime Tournaments Fall Grand Slam - 2nd Place
  • 2018 13U Game 7 Fall Nationals - 1st Place
  • 2018 15U GMB Memorial Day Classic - 2nd Place
  • 2018 16U GMB Memorial Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2018 15U/16U Game 7 June Classic - 2nd Place
  • 2018 15U/16U AA GMB Gorilla Cup (15U team) - 1st Place
  • 2018 16U/17U GMB Cowboy Classic (16U team) - 2nd Place
  • 2018 16U GMB Super 200 - 2nd Place
  • 2018 16U GMB Gold Ring Nationals - 1st Place
  • 2018 GMB High School Championships (17U team) - 1st Place

2017

  • 2017 8U Game7 I-70 Showdown  - 1st place
  • 2017 8U Swing for the Fences - 1st Place
  • 2017 8U Triple Play Swing for the Fences - 2nd Place
  • 2017 9U Armed Forces Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2017 9U Game7 June Classic - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U Arch Madness - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U Can of Corn Classic - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U GMB Easter Eggstravaganza - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U Mothers Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U Super Spring Regional - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U Swing for the Fences - 1st Place
  • 2017 10U Game7 Swing for the Rings - 1st Place
  • 2017 11U Game7 June Classic - 1st Place
  • 2017 11U KC Sports Select 30 Super NIT - 1st Place
  • 2017 11U Missouri Gators invitational - 1st Place
  • 2017 11U Opening Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2017 11U Perfect Game Lenz Field - 2nd Place
  • 2017 11U Summer Smash Silver Bracket - 1st Place
  • 2017 11U Sandlot Baseball / Ballparks of America - 2nd Place
  • 2017 11U National Division Champions - Affton Athletic Assoc.
  • 2017 12U Super Spring Regional - 1st Place (11U team)
  • 2017 14U Game7 I-70 Showdown  - 2nd place
  • 2017 14U GMB Wood Bat Nationals - 2nd Place
  • 2017 15U GMB Fathers Day Classic - 2nd Place
  • 2017 15U DSP World Series - 1st Place
  • 2017 16U DSP St. Louis Invitational - 1st Place

2016

  • 2016 7U Fathers Day Tournament - 1st Place
  • 2016 9U Mothers Day Classic - 2nd Place
  • 2016 9U Show Me Slam - 1st Place
  • 2016 9U Springtime Bash - 1st Place
  • 2016 10U American Blue Classic - 1st Place
  • 2016 10U May Classic - 1st Place
  • 2016 10U Mothers Day Classic - 1st Place
  • 2016 10U Spring Super Regional - 1st Place
  • 2016 10U Swing Into Spring - 1st Place
  • 2016 10U The Roar Indoors Wood Bat Tournament - 1st Place
  • 2016 11U Battle of the Bullpen - 1st Place
  • 2016 11U Fall Gold Ring - 1st Place
  • 2016 11U School's Out Classic - 1st Place
  • 2016 11U Schools Out Bash - 1st Place
  • 2016 13U Battle of the Wood Bats - 1st Place
  • 2016 13U Opening Day Tournament - 1st Place
  • 2016 14U Arch Madness AAA/Major - 1st Place
  • 2016 14U Mothers Day Classic - 2nd Place
  • 2016 14U Schools Out Bash - 1st Place
  • 2016 15U DSP World Series  - 1st Place
  • 2016 15U National Championships - 1st Place